April-2025 |
Sun |
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thu |
Fri |
Sat |
1 8:30-11:00-SD Sci. Test-gr. 8 ?3:25-TR Pictures-Gym(?4/7) |
2 ?8:15-12:00-Gr. 9/10 to/from Think & Drive, Stay Alive-Pierre ?8:20-9:08-Sr. Breakfast-Heartland Bank 8:30-11:00-SD Math-7, ELA-8 & 11 Test ?4:00-FFA to Brookings ?4:00-4th of 4/Final FBCH Tryouts-Miller |
3 FFA-State at Brookings
|
4 MIDTERM FFA-State at Brookings |
5 ACT Test Date Option FFA-State at Brookings |
||
6 Prom Set Up-Aud ?1:00-FFA to Lennox |
7 Prom Set Up-Aud ?FFA-Lennox |
8 Prom Set Up-Aud ?7:00-7:00-City Election Day-EW Aud 8:30-11:00-SD ELA Test-gr. 3, 4 11:00-TR-Pierre |
9 Prom Set Up-Aud 8:30-11:00-SD ELA-7, Math-8 & 11 Test ?12:00-V. Arts(Hyde only) to TBA |
10 Prom Set Up-Aud Visual Arts-TBA ?HOSA-State Conference at S. Falls 8:30-11:00-SD Math Test-gr. 3, SD Sci. Test-gr. 5 ?3:25-GF Pictures-Gym 3:30-JHTR(7/8 only) at Pierre |
11 Prom Set Up-Aud Visual Arts-TBA ?HOSA-State Conference at S. Falls ?8:00 am-Visual Arts to TBA |
12 Visual Arts-TBA Prom-Aud -3:00-Courthouse Pictures -3:30-Individual Pictures-Aud -5:00-Jr./Sr. Class Pictures & Grand March Practice -5:30-Nursing Home -6:30-Banquet at Willow Creek -by 7:40-Returned to Aud -7:45-Doors Open to Public -8:15-Grand March -Dance until 11:30 |
13 11:30 pm?-3:30 am-Post Prom Aud? FBLA-State at S. Falls |
14 FBLA-State at S. Falls ?8:00-4:00-Pre-School Screening-Library 7:00-Bd. Mtg. |
15 FBLA-State at S. Falls 7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg. 8:30-11:00-SD ELA Test-gr. 5, 6 |
16 8:30-11:00-SD Math Test-gr. 4 |
17 11:00-TR at DeSmet/?Mobridge 12:00-JHTR at Gettysburg 12:15-Dismissal |
18 NO SCHOOL ?10:30-C&C/FCCLA Age 0-4th Gr. Easter Egg Hunt-Nursing Home(Gym if weather) |
19 |
20 |
21 NO SCHOOL ?2:00-?JHTR at Ipswich 3:00-TRP ?6:00-Art Show set up-Gym |
22 10:30-TR at S. Buttes ?2:00-Gr. 5-6 Hygiene Talk 5:00?-Tour of Tables set up-Aud ?6:00-8:00-HS Art Show-Gym |
23 8:30-11:00-SD Math Test-gr. 5, 6 5:15?-Steps for Hope-Tour of Tables-Aud |
24 10:00-GF at Miller(?4/17) ?5:00-6:00-Title I Family Night-South Park/Gym |
25 ?1:30-JH/JV GF at Faulkton(4/18) ?1:30-Arbor Day Program for Gr. 4-6-Gym |
26 ?TBA-5-8 Band Contest-Miller ?10:00-TR at Ipswich 12:00-GF at Ipswich(?4/19) |
27 FCCLA-State at S. Falls |
28 FCCLA-State at S. Falls |
29 FCCLA-State at S. Falls 7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg. |
30 ?12:30-3:00-8th gr. Potato Planting 3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg. |
1 11:00-GF at Faulkton(?4/24) 12:00-TR at Lyman 3:45-JHTR at Huron |
2 12:00-JH/JVGF at Ipswich(?4/25) |
3 10:00-TR at Gettysburg(?5/10 for 2025) |
4 ?NO for 2025-5:00? am-National Land Judging to Oklahoma |
5 NO for 2025-National Land Judging to Oklahoma 1:00-JHTR-281 at W. Springs ?7:30-FFA & FBLA Awards-Gym |
6 NO for 2025-National Land Judging to Oklahoma 10:00-TR at Miller 12:00-JH/HSGF-281 at W. Springs(?4/29) |